Dr. Eric J. Hemminger
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 17 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, San Diego School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2004
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104027085
Dr. Eric J. Hemminger MD
Internist
He is located at 499 East Hampden Avenue Suite 200 in Englewood, CO 80113. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104027085. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 705-2002. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eric J. Hemminger, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eric J. Hemminger.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Eric J. Hemminger
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Eric J. Hemminger
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Medtronic | $1198 |
| Janssen | $462 |
| Amgen | $323 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $2657 |
| Travel and Lodging | $325 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SAN DIEGO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2004Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 73 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7100 East Belleview Avenue Suite G10 Greenwood Village, 80111, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 15530 East Broncos Parkway Unit 180 Centennial, 80112, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 525 799 East Hampden Avenue Englewood, 80113, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 350 701 East Hampden Avenue Englewood, 80113, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 110 730 West Hampden Avenue Englewood, 80110, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 420 499 East Hampden Avenue Englewood, 80113, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 410 701 East Hampden Avenue Englewood, 80113, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7100 East Belleview Avenue Suite G10 Greenwood Village, 80111, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2955 South Broadway Englewood, 80113, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 420 499 East Hampden Avenue Englewood, 80113, CO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Eric J. Hemminger treat?
Dr. Eric J. Hemminger provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Eric J. Hemminger affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Eric J. Hemminger is affiliated with ADVENTIST HEALTH SONORA. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Eric J. Hemminger?
Dr. Eric J. Hemminger's office is located at 499 East Hampden Avenue Suite 200 in Englewood, CO 80113.
Does Dr. Eric J. Hemminger accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Eric J. Hemminger accepts patients with Medicare.